All Categories
Your Cart
image of Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot with Spec and Price in BDT
image of Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot with Spec and Price in BDT
image of Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot with Spec and Price in BDT
Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot
Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot
Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot

Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot

Key Features of GS1005PTS1:
120 watts PoE power supply
4 Gigabit PoE+ ports and 1 Gigabit Ethernet ports+1Gigabit SFP
Extend mode support remote PoE feeding up to 250m
VLAN mode isolates each PoE Ports for security
Watchdog reactivates the abnormalPD by resuming POE power
Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot
৳0.00
Specification:
Key Features
attr - Key Feature 1 > 120 watts PoE power supply
attr -Key Feature 2 > 4 Gigabit PoE+ ports and 1 Gigabit Ethernet ports+1Gigabit SFP
attr -Key Feature 3 > Extend mode support remote PoE feeding up to 250m
attr -Key Feature 4 > VLAN mode isolates each PoE Ports for security
attr -Key Feature 5 > Watchdog reactivates the abnormalPD by resuming POE power
Cudy Switch
Model GS1005PTS1
Main Features Switching Capacity: 12Gbps
Throughput: 8.928Mpps
Packet Buffer: 1Mb
MAC Address: 2K
Jumbo Frame: 9216bytes
Transfer Mode: Store and forward
MTBF: 100000 hour

Network protocol:
IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX)
IEEE802.3ab(1000Base-TX)
IEEE802.3z(1000Base-FX)
IEEE802.3x (Flow control)

PoE Protocol:
IEEE802.3af (15.4W)
IEEE802.3at (30W)
IEEE802.3at (4 Pair 60W)

Network Medium:
10Base-T : Cat3、4、5 or above UTP(≤100m)
100Base-TX : Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)
1000Base-TX : Cat5 or above UTP(≤100m)

Optical Media:
Multimode fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140μm
Single-mode fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm
Hardware Features PWR(power supply):
Lighting: Powered
Un-Light: No Power

Mode(DIP):
Lighting: VLAN
Un-Light: Default
Flashing: Extend

1-6 Gree(Link&Data):
Lighting: Connecting
Flashing: Data Transmit
Un-Light: Disconnect

DIP Switch:
VLAN: Port isolation mode. In this mode, the PoE ports (1-4) of the switch cannot communicate with each other, and can only communicate with the UP-link port.
Default: In normal mode, all ports can communicate with each other, and the transmission distance is within 100 meters
Extend: Link extension mode, 3-4 ports PoE power supply, and data transmission distance can be extended to 250 meters, the transmission rate becomes 10M
Power Input Voltage: AC 100-240 V
Environment Working Temperature: -20~50°C
Storage Temperature: -40~85°C
Working Humidity: 10%~90%,non-condensing
Storage Temperature: 5%~90%,non-condensing
Working Height: Maximum10,000 feet
Storage heigh: Maximum 10,000 feet
Dimensions (L*W*H) Product Dimension: 200*118*44mm
Package Dimension: 245*190*60mm
Weight N.W: 0.6kg
G.W: 0.9kg
Package Content Switch 1 pcs
Power cord 1 pcs
User manual 1 pc
Certification 1 pc
Warranty 1-Year Brand Warranty
Description:

Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot Price in Bangladesh

Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot

Cudy GS1005PTS1 is a user-friendly 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot, designed for simplicity and reliability in network setups. With a generous 120 watts PoE power supply, it features 4 Gigabit PoE+ ports, 1 Gigabit Ethernet port, and an additional 1 Gigabit SFP slot for versatile connectivity options. The switch supports IEEE 802.3at / IEEE 802.3af standards, ensuring compatibility with various PoE devices. Its extend mode allows for remote PoE feeding up to 250m, providing flexibility in network expansion. The VLAN mode enhances security by isolating each PoE port.

Equipped with a watchdog function, the GS1005PTS1 can reactivate abnormal PDs by resuming PoE power, contributing to uninterrupted network operation. The switch operates with a switching capacity of 12Gbps, throughput of 8.928Mpps, and a packet buffer of 1Mb, ensuring efficient data transfer. Featuring a Plug&Play design, this switch requires no configuration for easy setup. The inclusion of a 1-Year Brand Warranty adds peace of mind to your networking investment. Its versatile installation options, supporting rack mount, wall mount, and desktop installations, make it adaptable to various environments. With a fanless design for silent operation, the GS1005PTS1 is made of high-quality metal, ensuring durability and effective heat dissipation. The switch's simple yet robust features make it a reliable choice for users seeking a straightforward and efficient PoE+ solution for their network needs.

Reviews

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good

What is the Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot price in Bangladesh?

Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot price in Bangladesh is BDT to be decided. At Global Brand Pvt Ltd, we are committed to providing our customers with the best shopping experience. With our affordable prices and top-notch customer service, you can be confident that you're making the right choice. .


Where to buy Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot in Bangladesh?

You can buy Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot from our online shop or in-person at our branch. Shop with confidence and take advantage of free delivery when you buy from our online shop.


By visiting this page you can explore about Features, Specification, Description, Reviews & Latest price of Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot in BDT as well you can buy online GS1005PTS1 with best price. The Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot is available in Bangladesh for the following price: to be decided.Take advantage of our free delivery and don't miss out on the opportunity to buy GS1005PTS1 online at the best price in Bangladesh!


Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot এর দাম কত টাকা?

Cudy GS1005PTS1 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with 1 SFP Slot এর আজকের বর্তমান মূল্য এখনও সিদ্ধান্ত নিতে হবে ।