All Categories
Your Cart
ঈদ মোবারক ! আপনাদের সকলের অবগতির জন্য জানানো যাচ্ছে যে ঈদ উল আযহা উপলক্ষে আগামি ১৪/০৬/২৪ তারিখ থেকে ১৮/০৬/২৪ তারিখ পর্যন্ত গ্লোবাল ব্র্যান্ড প্রাইভেট লিমিটেডের অনলাইন শপের সকল কার্যক্রম বন্ধ থাকিবে। ১৯/০৬/২৪ থেকে সকল কার্যক্রম পুনরায় চালু হবে।
image of Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch with Spec and Price in BDT

Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch

Key Features of GS1028PS2:
IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at standard compliant
300 watts total PoE power budget, up to 30-watt per port
24 x GbE PoE+ Port + 2 x SFP Port
CCTV Mode supports remote power&data feeding up to 250 meters
VLAN mode supports 24 POE+ ports isolated from each other
Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch
৳19,990.00
Specification:
Key Features
attr - Key Feature 1 > IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at standard compliant
attr -Key Feature 2 > 300 watts total PoE power budget, up to 30-watt per port
attr -Key Feature 3 > 24 x GbE PoE+ Port + 2 x SFP Port
attr -Key Feature 4 > CCTV Mode supports remote power&data feeding up to 250 meters
attr -Key Feature 5 > VLAN mode supports 24 POE+ ports isolated from each other
Air Pro Switch
Network Medium 10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (≤100m) 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5 cable (≤100m) 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e cable (≤100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF or SMF SFP module
Cudy Switch
Model GS1028PS2
PoE standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Frame Forward Rate 10Base-T: 14881pps/Port 100Base-TX: 148810pps/Port 1000Base-T/X: 1488095pps/Port
PoE port Port1~24
Switching Capacity 56Gbps
Dimensions (L*W*H) 440*207*44 mm
Power Input AC: 100~240V, 50/60Hz
PoE Power on RJ45 Mode A 1/2(-),3/6(+)
PoE Power Output 32W(Max)
MAC Address 8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
PoE Power budget 300Watts
Transfer Mode Store-and-Forward
Fan 2/Fanless
Operating Temperature Operating Temperature: 0°C ~ 40 °C (32 °F ~104°F )
Storage Temperature Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ 70 °C (-40 °F ~158°F )
Operating Humidity Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Description:

Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch

Do you need a reliable and powerful PoE+ switch for your CCTV system?The Cudy GS1028PS2 is perfect for the job!This switch is IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at compliant and has a total PoE power budget of 300 watts. It also has 24 x GbE PoE+ ports and 2 x SFP ports. Plus, the CCTV Mode supports remote power&data feeding up to 250 meters.

Here are some of the benefits of the Cudy GS1028PS2:

- Reliable and powerful PoE+ switch

- IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at compliant

- Total PoE power budget of 300 watts

- 24 x GbE PoE+ ports

- 2 x SFP ports

- CCTV Mode supports remote power&data feeding up to 250 meters

If you're looking for a reliable and powerful PoE+ switch for your CCTV system, the Cudy GS1028PS2 is the perfect choice!


Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch Price in Bangladesh

Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch price in Bangladesh is BDT 19990.


Reviews

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Tags: Cudy Switch

What is the Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch price in Bangladesh?

Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch price in Bangladesh is BDT ৳19,990.00 . At Global Brand Pvt Ltd, we are committed to providing our customers with the best shopping experience. With our affordable prices and top-notch customer service, you can be confident that you're making the right choice. So what are you waiting for? Buy online Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch for you and enjoy a top-class experience. .


Where to buy authentic Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch in Bangladesh?

You can buy 100% authentic Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch from our online shop or in-person at our branch. Shop with confidence and take advantage of free delivery when you buy from our online shop.


By visiting this page you can explore about Features, Specification, Description, Reviews & Latest price of Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch in BDT as well you can buy online GS1028PS2 with best price. The Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch is available in Bangladesh for the following price: ৳19,990.00 .Take advantage of our free delivery and don't miss out on the opportunity to buy GS1028PS2 online at the best price in Bangladesh!


Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch এর দাম কত টাকা?

Cudy GS1028PS2 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch এর আজকের বর্তমান মূল্য মাত্র ৳19,990.00 টাকা ।