--
Select Page

Juniper Networks EX2300-24T Ethernet Switch

৳ 52,000.00

  • EX2300 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT,
  • 4 x 1/10G SFP/SFP+ (optics sold separately)
Category:

Description

Juniper Networks EX2300-24T Ethernet Switch

The Juniper Networks EX2300 Ethernet Switch offers an economical, entry-level, standalone solution for accesslayer deployments in branch and remote offices, as well as enterprise campus networks. To simplify network operations, the EX2300 is hardware-ready to act as a satellite device to support a Juniper Networks Junos Fusion Enterprise deployment, which can combine several wiring closets into one logical management platform. For smaller networks, up to four EX2300 switches can be interconnected in a Virtual Chassis configuration, allowing them to be managed as a single switch.

Additional information

Brand

SKU

Switching Engine Model

Store and forward

DRAM

2 GB

Flash

2 GB

CPU

1.25GHz ARM CPU

GbE port density per system

28 (24 host ports + four-port SFP/SFP+ uplinks)

Supported Optics

10/100/1000BASE-T connector type RJ-45
GbE SFP optic/connector type: RJ-45, or LC SFP fiber supporting 1000BASE-T SFP, SX (multimode), LX (singlemode), or LH (single-mode)

Physical Layer

Physical port redundancy: Redundant trunk group (RTG)
Cable diagnostics for detecting cable breaks and shorts
Auto MDI/MDIX (medium-dependent interface/mediumdependent interface crossover) support
Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
Digital optical monitoring for optical ports

Packet-Switching Capacities (Maximum with 64-Byte Packets)

128 Gbps

Power Supplies

55 W AC Max. System Power Consumption (Input Power without PoE)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Juniper Networks EX2300-24T Ethernet Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *